Every Door Direct Mail®

Every mailbox.
No mailing list.

EDDM puts your mailer in every mailbox on the postal routes you choose. There is no voter file to buy and no list to clean. Pick the neighborhoods and USPS carries your mailer to every door at one of its lowest rates.

  • Target by ZIP code and carrier route, down to the precinct
  • Four USPS-ready sizes: 6.5" × 8", 6.5" × 9", 8.5" × 11", and 6.5" × 12"
  • Printed to USPS spec with indicia. We handle the bundling and paperwork
  • Full service: we deliver everything to the post office for you
  • Postage billed at the USPS EDDM Retail rate, effective July 12, 2026: 26¢ per piece
  • From 500 to 100,000 pieces. Every size and quantity is priced below
How to start: use the free USPS route mapper to explore routes and household counts around your district, or just tell us your target ZIP codes in your order notes and we'll map it with you. New to EDDM? Read the guide: EDDM for campaigns.

Artwork approved today won't arrive before the Nov 3 General Election. Postcards would make it → or ask us about rush options → See the full timeline →

Only want to reach registered voters? See targeted voter-list mail.

Jumbo EDDM mailers with USPS indicia addressed to Local Postal Customer

EDDM pricing

Pick a size and quantity

Print and mail prep are one price. USPS postage, 26¢ per address at the USPS EDDM Retail rate, effective July 12, 2026, is the only extra and is billed on actual deliveries. Add your mailing to the order here, or open the EDDM product page.

Choose a size

Price includes everything EDDM requires: printing, bundling, mail prep, route slips and USPS drop-off. Postage is the only extra.

Postage is estimated at 26¢ × the full run. USPS charges postage only for the addresses on your routes, so your real postage is usually a little less. How your total is figured

The print + mail prep price covers everything EDDM requires: printing, bundling, mail prep, route slips and USPS drop-off. USPS postage is the only extra, and it depends on how many addresses are on your routes. We confirm route counts and exact postage before anything prints.

How your EDDM total is figured

  1. Print + mail prep. Pick the quantity at or above the number of addresses on your routes. The price covers printing, bundling, mail prep, route slips and USPS drop-off.
  2. Postage. USPS charges 26¢ for every address it delivers to. You pay postage on your actual deliveries, never on the full print run.
  3. Total = print run + postage on deliveries. We confirm your route counts and exact postage before anything prints.

Example: your routes add up to 9,640 addresses, so you order the 10,000 run of 6.5" × 9".

Print + mail prep10,000 pieces$2,090
Postage9,640 deliveries × 26¢$2,506
Your totalprint + postage$4,596

The 360 extra pieces are yours to hand out. Need a run between two quantities? Ask us for an exact-run quote.

Why campaigns lean on EDDM

Cheapest reach

EDDM postage is one of the lowest rates USPS offers, a fraction of first-class mail, with no list rental on top.

Total coverage

Every household on the route gets one. Perfect for name ID, early vote reminders, and election-day pushes.

Geographic precision

Choose the routes inside your district lines and skip the ones outside them. Routes follow ZIP codes, not city limits, so we'll help you pick routes that stay in your district.

Zero list headaches

You skip the voter file exports, the data cleanup and the addressing. Your artwork and your routes are the whole job.

Targeted voter mail

Mail only the voters you choose

EDDM reaches every door, including homes with no voters and homes outside your district. A voter list mails only the registered voters you pick, by party, district, or voting history. It costs more per piece, but nothing is wasted, which usually makes it the better buy when you're reaching one party's voters.

  • 6" × 9" postcard, 14pt card, full color both sides, matte back for addressing
  • We clean the list: address verification, duplicate removal, one piece per household
  • Presorted and inkjet-addressed, mailed USPS Marketing Mail
  • Use your campaign's list, or we request the official voter list from your county elections office
  • Postage billed at the actual USPS rate after sorting, usually 29¢–40¢ per piece
Voter list mail pricing with estimated postage
MailersPrint + mail prepPostage est.Est. total
5,000 $1,650 33¢ ea + $1,450–$2,000 $3,100–$3,650 62¢–73¢ ea
10,000 $2,800 28¢ ea + $2,900–$4,000 $5,700–$6,800 57¢–68¢ ea
15,000 $3,900 26¢ ea + $4,350–$6,000 $8,250–$9,900 55¢–66¢ ea
25,000 $6,000 24¢ ea + $7,250–$10,000 $13,250–$16,000 53¢–64¢ ea
50,000 $11,000 22¢ ea + $14,500–$20,000 $25,500–$31,000 51¢–62¢ ea

Print + mail prep covers printing, list cleanup, addressing and presort, in U.S. dollars. Postage is estimated at 29¢–40¢ per piece (USPS Marketing Mail; the rate depends on how your list sorts) and billed at the actual rate after presort, only on the pieces that mail. We confirm your final count and postage before anything prints.

How your list-mail total is figured

  1. Print + mail prep. Priced by the tier at or above your cleaned list count. Covers printing, list cleanup, addressing and presort.
  2. Postage. USPS Marketing Mail, usually 29¢–40¢ per piece depending on how your list sorts. You pay postage only on the pieces that actually mail, after duplicates and bad addresses are removed.
  3. Total = print + mail prep + postage. We confirm your mailable count and the exact postage before anything prints.

Example: your list has 10,000 names. After cleanup 9,600 are mailable, so you're in the 10,000 tier.

Print + mail prep10,000 tier$2,800
Postage9,600 pieces × 29¢–40¢$2,784–$3,840
Your totalprint + postage$5,584–$6,640

Only 6" × 9" is priced today. Need another size, or a quantity between two tiers? Ask us for a quote.